PDA

View Full Version : Using Set's (Status)



bwyze
09-14-2003, 11:33 PM
HI,
what is the status of using sets in querys. example 9 doesn't work and in my querys sets also doesn't run (with parse query exceptions).
Thankx,
avp

jhyde
09-15-2003, 04:52 AM
Sets are not supported right now.

mleznik
10-03-2003, 05:13 AM
Is there a plan on when to expect sets support?
Thanks

jhyde
10-08-2003, 08:30 AM
No, there's no plan. I agree that the WITH SET clause would be useful, but I don't have the time to commit to it right now.
See the related thread
http://sourceforge.net/forum/message.php?msg_id=2228529.