PDA

View Full Version : Chef Plugin?



roelvaneck
02-10-2006, 01:22 PM
Hi,


Are you at any time planning on enabling Chef plugins? I noticed part of the functionality is there, and I'm about to write code to make it work. Just making sure...



Thanks,
Roel

MattCasters
02-10-2006, 01:29 PM
Hallo Roel,

Indeed the functionality is there, but I never got round to writing a test plugin.;-)
To be honest, I copied the functionality from the Step plugins.

Please do enable to functionality if you find the time ;-)
My wife just had a baby, so I'm out for another week.

Thanks,

Matt

kettle_bijugv
02-17-2006, 04:19 AM
Congragulations......
...


would like to know if you have any documentation on creating step plugins.

Regards
Biju