PDA

View Full Version : Get Fields.... Feature enhancement request



kettle_bijugv
02-17-2006, 03:47 AM
Hi


I would expect that the "Get Fields" button functionality built into the steps should get only the new fields that are not already added into the grid. Currently it is adding all the fields again and again.



Is this something that I can expect to be available in the future...



Thanks
Biju.

kettle_alinv
02-17-2006, 04:21 AM
I'll second that.

MattCasters
02-17-2006, 11:49 AM
OK, good point. I added tracker 1568 so you can follow it.

In the mean time, select the lines you want and press CTRL-K (keep)

Peace,
Matt