PDA

View Full Version : Delete quicky fields in step (transformation)



shassan2
04-26-2006, 12:48 PM
Hi,


I downloded the latest built and now when i try to delete many fields quicky in step (for example Insert/update),
i have to select fields several times because the focus (on field) leave after 2 deleted ones.



I have often to remove many fields because i use the Get fields button first..



Rgds

MattCasters
04-26-2006, 01:02 PM
Only affects dev releases. I completely rewrote the grid fields to solve several bugs. This will be fixed shortly.


Matt

MattCasters
04-26-2006, 01:04 PM
And again, please file bug reports for this ;-)
It's so much easier for me. I can't keep track of everything that gets written in the Forums.

With a bug report, you are certain that it will gets fixed sooner or later.

Thanks,
Matt

shassan2
04-26-2006, 01:43 PM
Oh..Sorry ..i don't have the reflex to post a bug....i am just wondering ..)

Thanks for all Matt

Samatar