PDA

View Full Version : Create reports using business models



cherkas
06-28-2007, 09:36 AM
How can I create reports in Report Design Wizard when using business models?

gmoran
07-09-2007, 11:48 PM
In our next milestone release, 1.5.5 M5 (coming out in the next few days), you can select to use your business model from the datasource page of the Report Design Wizard. You should be able to download this milestone shortly, or grab the source and build it from SVN today for this functionality.

kind regards,
Gretchen

cherkas
07-25-2007, 08:56 AM
I use business model from the datasource page of the Report Design Wizard and get an error
HttpWebService.ERROR_0001 - Error occured during web service request
What do I have to do?