PDA

View Full Version : Install Mondrian on Pentaho



magnum2000
02-18-2008, 06:30 AM
Hi all.
I have installed the Windows version of Pentaho and I need to run Mondrian.
With the complete installation of Pentaho there are several files with "mondrian" name.
What means? Mondrian is already installed or I need to townload it separately?


Thanks

ingo.klose
02-19-2008, 03:26 AM
Hi,

Mondrian is part of the Pentaho BI platform and does not need to be installed seperately. In the Samples you will find a folder called Analysis (or something along those lines) and it contains an action sequence that shows haw to envoke Mondrian.

magnum2000
02-19-2008, 04:29 AM
Hi,

Mondrian is part of the Pentaho BI platform and does not need to be installed seperately. In the Samples you will find a folder called Analysis (or something along those lines) and it contains an action sequence that shows haw to envoke Mondrian.

thanks! ;)