PDA

View Full Version : Cache Problem



JJDTE
04-24-2008, 03:16 AM
Hey,

how I can clear the cache in Mondrian. I have big problems with caching the .xml Files and the querys. How I can clear the cache of this 2 things?

Mondrian 3.0.2

Hope for help :)

JJDTE
04-25-2008, 03:37 AM
*bump*

Pls help.

How I can clear the mondrian cache??

JJDTE
04-28-2008, 09:42 AM
Noone here with an idea? Pls i need this.

I googeld and found some solutions but I alsy get an error.

I use the latest version of mondrian. And i need to clear the cache.

No one here who can help a planless student witch mondrian?

So alle works but the cache problem is very big.

JJDTE
04-29-2008, 02:49 AM
http://mondrian.pentaho.org/documentation/cache_control.php

I found this. But how I can now clear my hole cache? Sry but i´m really a noob and i really need ur help!

How and where I have to add something to clear the cache?

So pls help me.

aisgro
01-26-2009, 06:59 AM
Hi,
I've a similar problem with the pentaho cache.
I use pentaho-design-studio to create the xaction files, but can't view the results immediatly. Could you help me?
tanks