PDA

View Full Version : Data Constraint at business column



Marco Mantini
02-05-2009, 07:15 AM
Hi
Is it possible to set data constraint at business column level?
If i set at model level seems to be right....but if i set at business column level nothing.
:confused:

MattCasters
02-06-2009, 09:56 AM
Is it possible to set data constraint at business column level?

Not yet, sorry.

Marco Mantini
02-06-2009, 11:12 AM
Hi Matt!
thank you for your (kindly!) reply.

Have a nice day


(now i resolved with a complex -case....- formula expression)

:)